GWPCA National Specialty Winner 2013-1962                                                                                 **Click Imagine to Enlarge

 

GCH Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2013 Winner

Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.

Sire: CH Ripsnorer's Thunderhart    

Dam: CH Mountain View's Next Strike Breeders: Helen George, Claire Wisch, & Kelly Wisch

GCH Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2012 Winner

Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.

Sire: CH Ripsnorer's Thunderhart    

Dam: CH Mountain View's Next Strike Breeders: Helen George, Claire Wisch, & Kelly Wisch

GCH Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2011 Winner

Owner: Claire Wisch & Kelly Wisch

Sire: CH Ripsnorer's Thunderhart    

Dam: CH Mountain View's Next Strike Breeders: Helen George, Claire Wisch, & Kelly Wisch

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2010 Winner

Owner: Mike & Angie Johnson & Whitmore.

Sire: GCH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout JH    

Dam: CH J an J Afterhours Dana JH

Breeder: Mike & Angie Johnson & Christine Whitmore

GCH Ripsnoter's Mt View Lookout JH

2009 Winner

Owner: Kiki Courtelis, Jim & Helen Witt & Joyce Wilkinson

Sire: CH Ripsnoter Thunderhart

Dam: CH Mountain View's Next Strike

Breeder: Helen Witt, Claire Wisch and Kelly Wisch

GCH Ripsnoter's Mt View Lookout JH

2008 Winner

Owner: Kiki Courtelis, Jim & Helen Witt & Joyce Wilkinson

Sire: CH Ripsnoter Thunderhart

Dam: CH Mountain View's Next Strike

Breeder: Helen Witt, Claire Wisch and Kelly Wisch

CH Mountain View's Next Strike 

2007 Winner

Owner: Claire Wisch, Howard & Heidi Huber

Sire: CH Wildfire's Bentley CD JH   

Dam: CH Ripsnorter's Lighting Strike

Breeder: Claire Wisch, Howard & Heidi Huber

CH Larkspur's Celtic Sweet Sensation

2006 Winner

Owner: Jim & Michelle Boyd & Gina McCain

Sire: DC Cadenburg Victor V Trey  

Dam: Larkspur's Molly McGee

Breeder: Gina McCain & Linda Forrestel

 

CH RLB's Mac The Knight MH

2005 Winner

Owner: Roger and Lois Bultman

Sire: CH RLB's Jessie the Body MH  

Dam: CH Ripsnorter RLB's Samantha

Breeder: Roger and Lois Bultman and Joyce Wilkinson

 

CH RLB's Mac The Knight MH

2004 Winner

Owner: Roger and Lois Bultman

Sire: CH RLB's Jessie the Body MH  

Dam: CH Ripsnorter RLB's Samantha

Breeder: Roger and Lois Bultman and Joyce Wilkinson

 

CH Drakkar's She's All That

2003 Winner

Owner: Dana & Ellie Pusateri & Terrence Boldin

Sire: CH Drakkar N Viva's Firat Man Up    Dam: Dalins P Poke Sally Annie

Breeder:  Terrence Boldin & Jennifer Harris Gran

CH Drakkar's She's All That

2002 Winner

Owner: Dana & Ellie Pusateri & Terrence Boldin

Sire: CH Drakkar N Viva's Firat Man Up    Dam: Dalins P Poke Sally Annie

Breeder:  Terrence Boldin & Jennifer Harris Gran

CH Drakkar N Viva's First Man Up

2001 Winner

Owner: Terrence Boldin & Joyce Wilkinson & Claire Wisch

Sire: CH Wildfire's Bentley CD JH  

Dam: CH Ripsnorter's Lightning Strike

Breeder: Terrence Boldin

 

 

CH Larkspurs Windmill Winston JH

2000 Winner

Owner: Betsy Watkins & Gina McCain

Sire: CH Larkspur's Turbo Charged   

Dam: CH Ripsnorter's Classic Carla   

Breeder:  Gina McCain & Kathryn Schwer

 

 

CH Wildfire's Bentley CD JH

1999 Winner

Owner: T Goldin & D Pusateri & E Pusateri & M Steele

Sire: CH Ripsnorter Ka-Lins Wild Hart   

Dam: Tina V Wachtersbach
Breeder: Kathryn A Engle

CH FairOaks No Doubt About It JH

1998 Winner

Owner: Lisa Jaffe & Lisa McMillan

Sire: CH Jarmars Back In Time   

Dam: CH JayMars Weisen Rite On Target MH
Breeder: Lisa Jaffe & N Vanpotic

Owner: Lisa Jaffe & Lisa McMillan

 

CH ADPG Suthrn Breeze JH

1997 Winner

Owner: Jean Griggs & Judith Cheshire

Sire: CH Heywire's Supersonic Stryker     Dam: CH Shurcan Bruzzone Suthrn Bell  

Breeder: Danielle McCallum & Barbara Halligan

 

 

CH Ripsnorter's It's Showtime

1996 Winner

Owner: John Glover & Helen Witt

Sire: CH J an J Show and Tell   

Dam: CH Ripsnorter's Snazee Bo Bazee
Breeder: Helen Witt

CH Ripsnorter's Thunderhart

1995 Winner

Owner: Helen Witt, Lisa George & Jeff George

Sire: CH Ripsnorter's Aspenglow Warrior    Dam: CH Ripsnorter's Afarrah the Hart
Breeder: Helen Witt, Lisa George & Jeff George

 

CH Windhaven's Cherry Jubilee

1994 Winner

 

CH Cascade Cate Von Duffin MH

1993 Winner

Owner: Terry & Ann Duffin

Sire: DC/AFC/NFC Cascade Rogue MH NAVHDA UT III    

Dam: CH Muffin Von Duffin
Breeder: Terry & Ann Duffin

 

CH J & J Show N Tell JH

1992 Winner

Sire: Apache Von Hillery    

Dam: J and J American Flower

Breeder: Joan Hussar


 

 

CH Thornwoods True Grit

1991 Winner

Owner: Barry A Diehl DVM & Patty Diehl

Sire: CH Shurcan Baron of Afterhours ROM

Dam: CH Chancellor's Desert Brease
Breeder: Barry A Diehl DVM & Patty Diehl

 

 

CH J & J Show N Tell JH

1990 Winner

Sire: Apache Von Hillery    

Dam: J and J American Flower

Breeder: Joan Hussar

CH C Wobegone Warrior

1989 Winner

Owner: Robert Perry

Sire: CH Geronimo's Flying Warrior   

Dam: Lady Katherine

Breeder: Marge Armstrong
 

 

CH Geronimo's Flying Warrior

1988 Winner

Sire: CH Laurwyn's Banner    

Dam: CH Geronimo's Canis Major


 

 

CH Windhaven's Stutzer Stumper

1987 Winner

Owner: Helen Witt and Jeff George

Sire: CH Brewmeister of Brookside   

Dam: CH Feuvs
 



 

 

CH Laurwyn Cassio Mocha Cake CD 

1986 Winner

Owner: Patricia Laurans

Sire: CH Laurwyn's Cheeseburger   

Dam: CH Laurwyn's Cheese Twist
Breeder: Patricia Laurans  
 

 

CH Arkayem's Cockleburr

1985 Winner

Owner: Robert and Kathy Marks

Sire: CH Laurwyn's Big Cheese   

Dam: CH Spindrifter's Bang of Laurwyn
Breeder: Robert and Kathy Marks


 

 

CH Windhaven's Ripsnorter Cassy

1984 Winner


 

 

CH Laurwyn's Cheeseburger

1983 & 1982Winner

Owner: Patricia Laurans

Sire: CH Winterhawk's Snow Owl   

Dam: CH Hilltop SS Cheescake
Breeder
: Patricia Laurans

 
 

 

CH Laurwyn's Banner

1981 Fall Winner

Owner: Patricia Laurans

Sire: CH Hilltop's Bradshaw   

Dam: CH Laurwyn's Cream Cheese
Breeder
: Patricia Laurans


 

 

CH Winterhawk Snow Owl

1981 Spring, 1978 & 1977 Winner

Sire: Desert Mill's Lon Chaney    

 Dam: Laurwyn's Cheese Puff


 

 

CH Brewmeister of Brookside

1980 Winner

Sire: CH Hilltop Honey's Beau Brummel     Dam: Samantha VD Feldblume


 

 

CH Dualborn Hornblower

1979 Winner


 

 

CH Desert Mills Long Chaney

1976 Winner

Sire: CH Mueller Mill's Valentino II    

Dam: Mueller Mill's Loren Bacall


 

 

CH Sewalls Sinderella

1975 Winner

Sire: CH Zipper von Zinsley    

Dam: Jagersbor Lotte


 

 

CH Field-Way's Jeb

1974 Winner

Sire: CH Field-Way's Nikolai    

 Dam: CH Field-Way's Kajsa


 

 

CH Jagersbo Friar Tuck

1973 & 1972 Winner

Sire: CH Jagersbo Mill's Stig    

 Dam: CH Oldemill Flower


 

 

CH Jagersbo Wiggi

1971 Winner

Sire: CH Jagersbo Mill's Stig    

 Dam: CH Oldemill Flower


 

 

CH Field-Ways Nikolai

1970 Winner

Sire: CH Talbach's Maximilian   

Dam: CH Field-Way Magdalena


 

 

CH Haar Baron's Wodan

1969 & 1968 Winner

Sire: CH Talbach's Gremlin Rennie    

 Dam: DC Haar Baron's Tina CD


 

 

CH Dondi v Schnellberg

1967 Winner

Sire: Blick v Schnellberg    

 Dam: Wendy vd Elbmarsch


 

 

CH Mueller-Mill's Valentino

1965 & 1963 Winner

Sire: CH Oldmills Cassanova    

 Dam: Mueller's Ina


 

 

CH Oldemill Flint

1964 Winner

Sire: CH Oldmill's Casanova    

 Dam: Heide of Oldmill


 

 

CH Oldmills Cassanova

1963 Winner

Sire: Treff v Dietrichstein  

 Dam: Oldmill's Spice