Point Rankings

 2015 Point Rankings

Index To All Pages

About The GWP

Board Meeting Minutes

Breed Standard

Breeder Listing

Bulletin Board

CHIC

Code of Ethics

Constitution & By-Laws

Contact Us

Delegates Page

Forms

Futurity

GWP University

Health Education

Honors

Judges Education

Local GWP Clubs

Maturity

Membership

Nationals

Point Rankings

Rescue

ROM Progam

Store

Stud Dog Directory

Versatility Program

Wire News

 

HomeAbout The GWPCAGWPCA ProgramsGWP InformationHonorsNationalsRescue

 

**The Rankings Below DO NOT necessarily reflect the winners of the GWPCA annual awards. GWPCA membership, by one owner of the dog, is required by March 31st of each year  to be eligible for an annual awards.**

 

Breed Field Obedience Rally Agility
2016 FINAL BIS/Group Competition

 These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – December 31, 2016 as reported on the AKC website (www.akc.org).  The number following each entry represents the number of BIS, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4 (left to right) placements for the calendar year – compiled by Lori Sargent. 

      

1. 

GCH CH Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke Afterhours (D) – F. Newwirth/C. Whitmore

2,179 – 0/4/6/6/2

2.

GCH CH Ebbtide Lookout Gambler JH (D) – A Summerfelt/G Persinger/H Huber/

F Funderburk

2,108 – 0/9/3/3/5

3.

GCH CH HH Lookout Celtic Field of Vision JH (B) – J&M Boyd/J. Witt/E. Shupp

1,123 – 0/3/4/7/1

4.

CH Highfield ‘N Heywires Best Port in a Storm (B) – E. Reifschneider

1,106 – 0/0/3/1/2

5.

GCH CH Highfield Heywire Reece Best of the Best at DD’s JH (B) – D Donohue/B Green/

A Johnson

1,021 – 0/0/1/2/1

6.

CH Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick (D) – A Milowski/B Turner/B Watkins

740 – 0/1/3/2/4

7.

CH Lookout’s Caramel ‘N Heywire America Runs On MH (D) – J&H Witt/A. Meinke

639 – 0/0/4/0/3

8.

GCH CH Ripsnorter Reigning at Thundermyst (D) – S&B Bernock/L. George

410 – 0/0/0/0/2

9.

CH Highfield N Heywire Diamonds R A Girls Best Friend (B) – P&L Kincaid

355 – 0/1/0/0/1

10.

GCH CH Heywire ‘N Highfield Justa Bestseller (D) – B&C Siebert/B. Brawn

324 – 0/0/0/1/1

2016 FINAL Breed Point Competition

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – December 31, 2016 as reported on the AKC website (www.akc.org).  

 

               

1.

GCH CH Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke Afterhours (D) – F. Newwirth/C. Whitmore

235

2.

GCH CH Ebbtide Lookout Gambler JH (D) – A Summerfelt/G Persinger/H Huber/F Funderburk

201

3.

CH Lookout’s Caramel ‘N Heywire America Runs On MH (D) – J&H Witt/A. Meinke

191

4.

CH Highfield ‘N Heywires Best Port in a Storm (B) – E. Reifschneider

156

5.

CH Wirework’s Share the Fantasy at Cando (B) – B. Turner/A. Milowski

116

6.

GCH CH Caramel Heywire Lookout Honey Glazed at Hilltop (B) – B. Stroh/A. Meinke

89

7.

GCH CH Highfield Heywire Reece Best of the Best at DD’s JH (B) D. Donohue/B.Green/ A.Johnson

61

8.

CH Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick (D) – A. Milowski/B. Turner/B. Watkins

59

9.

CH Willamettes Lookout Catching Fire (B) – A. Tate

56

10.

GCH CH Wesann’s Patty Cakes (B) – D. Sandy/K. Davis

54

                                                        

 

2016 FINAL FIELD STANDINGS

COMBINED SENIOR DOGS (GUN DOGS)
1 FC Weidenhugel Mcclintock V Gus J Brandt/W Long-Brandt, CA 162 11
2 DC AFC Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh MH UTI C & W Bastian, WI 137 14
3 FC AFC Wired West True Grit M Solt, UT 130 9
4 FC AFC Jay-Mars Walk The Line BN RN OA OAJ M Braddock, N Litwin 111 9
5 NFC NAFC NGDC FC AFC Tumalo Timberjack J & S Williams, OR 102 5
6 FC Tumalo Kyle S & J Williams, OR 96 6
7 Cascade Ali R & L Calkins/S Statter, OR 90 10
8 Cascade Hanza R Piette, WI 68 6
9 Backwoods Leroy Robert G Dixon/ E Barrett-Dixon, WI 67 4
10 Whitetail's Antebellum Southern Style L Evans, SC 61 4
In Combined Senior Gun Dogs, a total of 39 GWPs placed 135 times, defeating 1,749 dogs.

 
OPEN SENIOR DOGS (GUN DOGS)
1 FC AFC Wired West True Grit M Solt, UT 80 5
2 Backwoods Leroy Robert G Dixon/ E Barrett-Dixon, WI 67 4
3 FC Weidenhugel Mcclintock V Gus J Brandt/W Long-Brandt, CA 66 4
4 FC Tumalo Kyle S & J Williams, OR 61 3
4 Whitetail's Antebellum Southern Style L Evans, SC  61 4
6 DC AFC Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh MH UTI C & W Bastian, WI 58 7
7 Cascade Hanza R Piette, WI 49 4
8 NFC NAFC NGDC FC AFC Tumalo Timberjack J & S Williams, OR 46 2
9 Bogey's Last Adieu Diva K Rader, CA 45 3
10 The Shocker G Dixon/E Barrett-Dixon, WI 43 3
10 DC AFC Weidenhugel Kate V Gus MH C Heiller/K Boyd/L Sandor/M Eden 43 3
In Open Senior Gun Dogs, a total of 27 GWPs placed 67 times, defeating 971 dogs.

AMATEUR SENIOR DOGS (GUN DOGS)
1 FC Weidenhugel Mcclintock V Gus J Brandt/W Long-Brandt, CA 96 7
2 DC AFC Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh MH UTI C & W Bastian, WI 79 7
2 FC AFC Jay-Mar's Walk The Line BN RN OA OAJ M Braddock/N Litwin 79 6
4 NFC NAFC NGDC FC AFC Tumalo Timberjack J & S Williams, OR 56 3
5 Cascade Ali R & L Calkins, S Statter, OR 51 6
6 FC AFC Wired West True Grit M Solt, UT 50 4
7 Cascade Showgirl M Solt, UT 49 4
8 NFC DC AFC Tumalo Teddy S & J Williams, OR 42 2
9 MACH Jed's Sf Blue Belle M & K Braddock, MI 35 5
9 FC Tumalo Kyle S & J Williams, OR 35 3
In Amateur Senior Gun Dogs, a total of 25 GWPs placed 69 times, defeating 797 dogs.
JUNIOR DOGS (PUPPY/DERBY COMBINED) 
1 Cascade Ari R & L Calkins, OR 66 15
2 Dixon Ridge Franchi V Parker S Jahn, CA 49 7
3 Cascade Glacial Ice J Calkins, OR 40 8
4 CH Claddagh's Times Gone By S Shull/W Bastian 35 8
5 GCH Doubleee's Kisses From Up Above R & D Lewis, CA 33 6
6 GCH Wireswest Honestly Earned at Claddagh  W Bastian/M Eden 30 5
6 Proulx's Wild Western Star J & C Proulx, OR 30 3
8 Weidenhugel Teegan V Parker C Heiller/C Harrison/K Boyd, CA 27 5
9 Ridgehaven's Salt Of Life W Lariviere, FL 22 3
10 Wireswest Bring It On M Eden, OR 21 3
In Junior Dogs, a total of 40 GWPs placed 113 times, defeating 589 dogs.

 

 

2016 FINAL OBEDIENCE STANDINGS

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – December 31, 2016 as reported on the Dog Show Scores website (www.dogshowscores.com) – compiled by Lori Sargent.  The highest 3 scores are summed to determine total points.

 

BEGINNING NOVICE                                             

1.

Inverness Dances With Birds BN – P. Garrison/L. Myles

536.5

2.

GCH CH UDK Hershey’s Chocolate Delight RN CD CGC – L. Uhrich

362.0

3.

CH UDK Hershey’s Cookies N Cream RN JH CGC – L&T Uhrich

191.0

4.

CH Ridgehaven’s Life Braecan JH CGC – M. Fee

189.0

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE                                          

1.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough BN RE NA NAJ CD – K. Braddock

584.0

2.

GCH CH Surefire’s Thorny Little Secret RN JH CD – J&A Payton

549.0

3.

Claddagh’s I’ll Be Your Shot of Whiskey CD RN – C&B Gross/C. Vogle-Bastian

537.0

4.

GCH CH UDK Hershey’s Chocolate Delight RN CD CGC – L. Uhrich

529.0

5.

Talisman Sandpiper Sunrise BN RN CGC – E. Carlos

358.0

6.

Scotian Sparkarrow to My Heart RN CGC – K. Capron

182.5

7.

Afterhours Memphis Red Hot Lover BN RE MX MXJ MJB XF T2B –S McKeever/J Quattroch

172.0

8.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA OAJ CGC – L&O Leal

170.5

 

 GRADUATE NOVICE                                             

1.

Weidenhugel Jade V Treff CDX BN RE – E. Gray

181.5

 

 OPEN

1. 

CH Scotian Tougher Than Leather UDX JH OM1 – C. Casanova/R. Nelson

594.5

2.

MACH3 Jed’s SF Blue Belle UDX6 OM6 RE MHA MXC MJC OF T2B3 – M&K Braddock

594.0

3.

Afterhours Edged Weapon VCD2 UD AX OM1 – D. Cutter

592.0

    4. CH Heywire N Justa’s Look Who’s Talkin CDX – S. Finkel 572.5

5.

Weidenhugel Jade V Treff CDX BN RE – E. Gray

552.0

6.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough BN RE NA NAJ CD – K. Braddock

385.5

7.

I Spy Mischief And No Good CD BN CGC – D&S McNamara

189.5

8.

GCH CH Reece Afterhours In the Eye of the Storm VCD1 BN RE JH OA OAJ – L&J Eidemiller

179.0

  

OPEN PREFERRED

1. 

CH Drakkar’s RLB He Caught My Eye UD BN GN RE – D&B Leveque

382.5

 

 GRADUATE OPEN                                              

1.

CH Heywire N Justa’s Look Who’s Talkin CDX – S. Finkel

187.0

 

 UTILITY

1.  

MACH3 Jed’s SF Blue Belle UDX6 OM6 RE MHA MXC MJC OF T2B3 – M&K Braddock

590.0

2.

CH Scotian Tougher Than Leather UDX JH OM1 – C. Casanova/R. Nelson

587.0

3.

Afterhours Edged Weapon VCD2 UD AX OM1 – D. Cutter

580.0

4.

CH Drakkar’s RLB He Caught My Eye UD BN GN RE – D&B Leveque

360.5

 

 

  

2016 FINAL RALLY STANDINGS

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – December 31, 2016 as reported on Dog Scores website (www.dogshowscores.com) – compiled by Lori Sargent.  The highest 3 scores are summed to determine total points.

 

NOVICE                                          

1.

Heywire’s Clearwater Revival JH RA – K. Braddock

298

2.

CH Ridgehaven’s Life Braecan JH RN CGC – M. Fee

296

3.

Claddagh’s I’ll Be Your Shot of Whiskey RN CD – C&B Gross/C.V.-Bastian

280

4.

Scotian Sparkarrow to My Heart CGC RN – K. Capron

278

5.

Rosie Rocket MX AXJ NF RE– M. Richard

198

6.

GCH CH Surefire’s Thorny Little Secret JH RA – J&A Payton

193

7.

Deeva Dee Vom Hessenjaeger RA – M. Brzoska

186

8.

Arkovich’s Royal Duke of Ames CGC – E&D Arkovich

167

9.

Mtn.-Aire Nothing But Blue Skyz BN RN – C. Milachek

92

10.

GCH CH UDK Hershey’s Chocolate Delight CD RN CGC – L. Uhrich

86

                                                                                                                           

 

ADVANCED

1.  

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough BN RE NA NAJ – K. Braddock

295

2.

Heywire’s Clearwater Revival JH RA – K. Braddock

292

 

Weidenhugel Jade V Treff CDX BN RE – E. Gray

292

3.

Harvest Meadow’s Herr Walter Rocco RE CGCA – I&S Fegan

276

4.

Deeva Dee Vom Hessenjaeger RA – M. Brzoska

273

5.

Rosie Rocket MX AXJ NF RE – M. Richard

272

6.

GCH CH Surefire’s Thorny Little Secret JH RA – J&A Payton

264

7.

Windswept Hunter’s Moon RN – D&S Krohne

194

8.

Claddagh’s Once In a Blue Moon BN RN – B. Wiltshire/D. Breen/C. Vogel-Bastian

175

9.

Reece Frankly My Dear RN JH CGC – A Johnson/B DeLaby/D Donohue/M Jensen

174

10.

Kansas City Kate BN RE CGCA – N. Ondrus

170

 

 

 EXCELLENT

1.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough BN RE NA NAJ – K. Braddock

284

2.

Weidenhugel Jade V Treff CDX BN RE – E. Gray

281

3.

Rosie Rocket MX AXJ NF RE – M. Richard

270

4.

Harvest Meadow’s Herr Walter Rocco RE CGCA – I&S Fegan

248

5.

GCH CH Nuthatch’s Ima Jaeger Meister RA JH CGCA – B. Ludwig/D. Kuether

230

6.

GCH CH Surefire’s Thorny Little Secret JH RA – J&A Payton

89

7.

Kansas City Kate BN RE CGCA – N. Ondrus

71

 

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RA OA OAJ CGC – L&O Leal

71

 

   

 

FINAL 2016 AGILITY STANDINGS

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – December 31, 2016 as reported on Dog Scores website (www.dogshowscores.com) – compiled by Lori Sargent.  Each dog’s score is added to the number of seconds under time for that run and tallied for the year.  The highest 3 scores are summed to determine total points.  Ties will be broken using highest average score.

 

NOVICE

1. 

Sure Shot’s Double Dare NA NAJ – P. Ljungren

337

2.

Inverness Scotian Epic Adventure OF NA NAJ – S. Rainwater/L. Myles

332

3.

Reece Frankly My Dear RN JH CGC – A. Johnson/B. DeLaby/D. Donohue/M. Jensen

286

4.

Schnellberg’s Wolfgang Pup MH NA NAJ – P. Lunde

205

  

NOVICE FAST                                                             

1. 

Inverness Scotian Epic Adventure OF NA – S. Rainwater/L. Myles

184

2.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA OAJ CGC NF – L&O Leal

167

3.

Sure Shot’s Double Dare NA NAJ – P. Ljungren

68

  

OPEN

1. 

Highwyre’s Eyes To The Skies OA OAJ – A. Ewell

326

2.

Jerelin’s Nacote of Mill Pond CDX BN RE JH NA NAJ RATN CGC – S. Kerzner

276

3.

Schnellberg’s Wolfgang Pup MH NA NAJ – P. Lunde

203

4.

Inverness Scotian Epic Adventure OF NA NAJ – S. Rainwater/L. Myles

101

5.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough BN RE NA NAJ – K. Braddock

97

 

 OPEN FAST

1.

Inverness Scotian Epic Adventure OF NA – S. Rainwater/L. Myles

192

2.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA OAJ CGC NF – L&O Leal

79

3.

GCH CH Heywire’s Justa Casual Look CD BN RN JH MX MXJ NF – L. Friess/J. Jacobs

72

 

 EXCELLENT

1. 

Vom Grafenauer’s Fluid in Motion OA AXJ OF RATCHX T2B – A. Trotter

356

2.

GCH CH Reece Afterhours In the Eye of the Storm VCD2 BN RE JH AX– L&J Eidemiller

314

3.

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien CD BN RA AX AXJ OF RATS CGC – R. Kelley

233

4.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA OAJ CGC NF – L&O Leal

225

5.

Highwyre’s Eyes To The Skies OA OAJ – A. Ewell

109

 

 FAST EXCELLENT

1. 

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien CD BN RA AX AXJ OF RATS CGC – R. Kelley

235

2.

Reece Afterhours Jax’s Woodland Star RN AX AXJ OF T2B – L&M Patterson

205

 

 EXCELLENT PREFERRED

1. 

Afterhours Joie De Vivre OA AXJ NF – D. Philibert/M. Rosenblatt/C. Chism

117

 

 MASTER

1. 

GCH CH Heywire’s Justa Casual Look CD BN RN JH MX MXJ NF – L. Friess/J. Jacobs

610.64

2.

Afterhours Memphis Red Hot Lover BN RE AX MXJ MJB XF T2B – S. McKeever/J. Quattoch

386.94

3.

CH MACH4 Scotian Whiskey River MXB2 MJS2 – C. Eberhardt/L. Reeves

287.11

4.

Reece Afterhours Jax’s Woodland Star RN AX AXJ OF T2B – L&M Patterson

247.60

5.

MACH3 Jed’s SF Blue Belle UDX5 OM6 RE MHA MXC MJC OF T2B3 – M&K Braddock

150.36

6.

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien CD BN RA AX AXJ OF RATS CGC – R. Kelley

81.08

7.

Jed’s Easy Street JH MX MXB MXJ MJB T2B2 – E&B Tucker

80.25

8.

Vom Grafenauer’s Fluid in Motion OA AXJ OF RATCHX T2B – A. Trotter

26.23

9.

GCH CH Reece Afterhours In the Eye of the Storm VCD2 BN RE JH AX – L&J Eidemiller

22.39

 

 FAST MASTER

1. 

Reece Afterhours Jax’s Woodland Star RN AX AXJ OF T2B – L&M Patterson

218

2.

Afterhours Memphis Red Hot Lover BN RE AX MXJ MJB XF T2B – S. McKeever/J. Quattoch

145

3.

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien CD BN RA AX AXJ OF RATS CGC – R. Kelley

139

  

MASTER PREFERRED

1.