2019 GWPCA National Results

National Specialty Show

For full results from each day, please click the following links to be redirected.
Field results, Supported Entry 10/10, National Specialty Show 10/11, Regional Specialty Show 10/12, Supported Entry 10/13, Hunt Tests and Water Test.

National Best in Specialty Show

GCH Reece Ripsnorter Return of the King
Breeder: Angie Johnson, Margie Howard & Lisa George
Owner: Steve Herman and Laura Lucin
Handler: Beverly Wright-Osment

Best of Winners

Double D’s The Best Is Yet To Come JH
Breeder: Deanna Donohue, Billie Green, Angie Johnson, and Joyce Wilkinson
Owner: Deanna Donohue, Joyce Wilkinson, Billie Green, and Pamela Kincaid
Handler: Billie Green

Best of Opposite Sex

GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best of the Best at DD’s JH
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Judy Cheshire, and Bernee Brawn
Owner: Deanna Donohue, Billie Green, Angie Johnson, and Joyce Wilkinson
Handler: Billie Green

Select Dog – GCH Double D’s Reece Lookout Dirt Road Anthem
Select Bitch – GCHB Double D’s Reece Lookout Drops of Jupiter
Award of Merit – GCHB RnR Heywire Dream Boat Set Sail
Award of Merit – GCH Cadenberg Hannah V. Luca
Winners Dog – Reece Abaco Mystiko Dr Facilier At Geaux
Reserve Winners Dog – RnR Lookout’s Revolutionary
Winners Bitch – Double D’s The Best Is Yet To Come JH
Reserve Winners Bitch – DoubleD’s Reece Lookout Winds of Change at Limelight

Best in Sweepstakes

RnR Impact Midnight Lace
Breeder: Elizabeth Reifschneider, Sandra Hoesel, and Kelly Hatton
Owner: Elizabeth Reifschneider and Kelly Hatton
Handler: Kelly Hatton

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes – Reece Abaco Mystiko Dr Facilier at Geaux

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

CH Chantilly Lace RN MH RATN DMX2 DSA AM CGC TKI
Breeder: Jehnet Carlson
Owner: Jehnet Carlson
Handler: Jehnet Carlson

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes – GCH Weidenhugel Luca V Sep JH

Best in Futurity

GCHB Double D’s Luck Be A Lady at Ghostwinds
Breeder: Deanna Donohue, Billie Green, Angie Johnson, and Joyce Wilkinson
Owner: Sherry Holt and Deanna Donohue
Handler:

Best of Opposite Sex in Futurity – Backwoods Here and Now

Best in Maturity

GCH Reece Ripsnorter Return of the King
Breeder: Angie Johnson, Lisa George, and Margie Howard
Owner: Steve Herman and Laura Lucin
Handler: Beverly Wright-Osment

Best Female in Maturity – Double D’s Reece Lookout Winds of Change at Limelight

All-Star Invitational Winner

DC AFC Weidenhugel Quinn V Teddy
Breeder: Cynthia Heiller, DVM
Owner: Cynthia Heiller, DVM, John Williams, and Kathi Boyd
Handler: Kathi Boyd

National Field Events

National Field Champion

NFC FC AFC Wired West True Grit
Breeder:
Owner: Matt Solt
Handler: Matt Solt

National Field Champion:
Second – Proulx’s Wild Western Star
Third – FC Tumalo Kyle
Fourth – FC AFC Tumalo Griffiths Fire & Light
AOM – Cascade Ali
AOM – Cascade First Law

National Amateur Field Champion

NAFC Cascade’s First Law
Breeder:
Owner: Jeff Calkins
Handler: Jeff Calkins

National Amateur Field Champion:
Second – FC AFC Wired West True Grit
Third – FC Tumalo Kyle
Fourth – FC AFC Tumalo Griffith’s Fire and Light

Best in Futurity

Idawire Tumalo Fritz
Breeder: Tom & Jodi Quesnell
Owner: John & Sandy Williams
Handler: John Williams

Futurity:
Second – Ghostwinds Idawire Extra Point
Third – Maslach Wired West Peacemaker
Fourth – Idawires Friday Night Lights

Derby:
First – Ghostwind Idawires Extra Point
Second – Bachman Bay Hariet Hunrunner
Third – Bachman Bay Hector’s Heavy Honeys
Fourth – Rahnhaus Ruby Red Slippers

Puppy:
First – Backwoods Manic Monday
Second – Rahnhaus’s Rising Star
Third – Rahnhaus Ruby Red Slippers
Fourth – Chimney Rock Chocolate Chip

Hunt Test

Master Hunter Pass:
CH Heywire’s Clearwater Revival UDX OM1 GO BN RD HG AX AXH

Senior Hunter Pass:

Junior Hunter Pass:
Dream Catcher One Over the Limit by Wyowires CGC TKN
Wyowires Gotta Lotta Nerve JH TKN CGC DN

Water Test Pass:

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close